2016 Performances

December

Dec. 24 York Gardens
Edina, MN (map)
Dec. 22 Sholom Home East
St. Paul, MN (map)
Dec. 20 Vindauga View Assisted Living
Chisago City, MN (map)
Dec. 18 York Gardens
Edina, MN (map)
Dec. 15 My Own Montessori
Elk River, MN (map)
Dec. 13 Forest Lake Central Learning Center
Forest Lake, MN (map)
Dec. 13 St. John's Childcare
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Dec. 9 Gramercy Park
Richfield, MN (map)
Dec. 1 Alexandria Technical College
Alexandria, MN (map)

November

Nov. 21 Tribal College
Cass Lake, MN (map)
Nov. 20 Bena Community Center
Bena, MN (map)
Nov. 19 Ball Club Community Center
Ball Club, MN (map)
Nov. 16 to
Nov. 17
Wayzata Community Church Nursery School
Wayzata, MN (map)
Nov. 10 Walker Methodist Health Center
Minneapolis, MN (map)

October

Oct. 26 to
Sept. 23
Minnehaha Academy
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Oct. 26 Forest View Elementary School
Forest Lake, MN (map)
Oct. 25 Copperleaf Senior Living
Willmar, MN (map)
Oct. 8 Jax Cafe
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Oct. 7 Cental Park Ele. School
Roseville, MN (map)
Oct. 6 Wooddale Church
Eden Prairie, MN (map)

September

Sept. 27 Faith Lutheran Church
Coon Rapids, MN (map)
Sept. 25 Open Streets on 50th
Edina, MN (map)
Sept. 24 St. Peder's Lutheran Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Sept. 22 Edinborough Park
Edina, MN (map)
Sept. 21 Heathers Estates
Crystal, MN (map)
Sept. 20 Covenant Village of Golden Valley
Golden Valley, MN (map)
Sept. 17 The Anderson Center
Red Wing, MN (map)
Sept. 15 Oak Meadows Senior Living
Oakdale, MN (map)
Sept. 11 Farmfest
North Oaks, MN (map)
Sept. 11 West Union Lutheran Church
Cologne, MN (map)
Sept. 8 Legacy of St. Anthony
St. Anthony, MN (map)
Sept. 7 Minnesota Veteran's Home
Minneapolis, MN (map)

August

Aug. 31 Trail Head Park Bandshell
Houston, MN (map)
Aug. 29 Cherrywood Pointe
Roseville, MN (map)
Aug. 26 Hassan Elementary School
Rogers, MN (map)
Aug. 26 Rogers Elementary School
Rogers, MN (map)
Aug. 23 Centennial Lakes Park
Edina, MN (map)
Aug. 21 South Park
Spring Valley, MN (map)
Aug. 21 Immanuel Lutheran Church
Caledonia, MN (map)
Aug. 20 Houston County Fair
Caledonia, MN (map)
Aug. 19 McLeod County Fair
Hutchinson, MN (map)
Aug. 17 New Horizon Academy
Plymouth, MN (map)
Aug. 16 Falcon Heights Elementary School
Falcon Heights, MN (map)
Aug. 15 MN Field Trip Library Expo
St. Paul, MN (map)
Aug. 13 Koochiching County Fair
Northome, MN (map)
Aug. 11 Maplewood Public Library
Maplewood, MN (map)
Aug. 10 Coon Rapids Senior Center
Coon Rapids, MN (map)
Aug. 5 Lebanon Hills Visitor Center
Eagan, MN (map)
Aug. 3 Triangle Park
Rogers, MN (map)
Aug. 3 Washington County Fair
Lake Elmo, MN (map)
Aug. 2 Appletime Childcare
Rogers, MN (map)

July

July 30 Minnesota Transportation Museum
St. Paul, MN (map)
July 29 Scott County Fair
Jordan, MN (map)
July 28 Lincoln Center Elementary School
S. St. Paul, MN (map)
July 27 Dayton Ele. School
Dayton, MN (map)
July 27 New Horizon Academy
Savage, MN (map)
July 21 Faribault County Fair
Blue Earth, MN (map)
July 20 Northtown Mall
Blaine, MN (map)
July 20 New Horizon Academy
Eagan, MN (map)
July 19 New Horizon Academy
Coon Rapids, MN (map)
July 18 Keystone Communities
Eagan, MN (map)
July 18 Inver Grove Heights Senior Center
Inver Grove Heights, MN (map)
July 15 Westwood Elementary School
Zimmerman, MN (map)
July 15 Twin Lakes Elementary School
Elk River, MN (map)
July 14 Washington County Historic Courthouse
Stillwater, MN (map)
July 14 Northtown Public Library
Blaine, MN (map)
July 14 Blaine High School
Blaine, MN (map)
July 13 New Horizon Academy
Bloomington, MN (map)
July 12 Intergenerational Learning Center
Eagan, MN (map)
July 10 Baptismal/Birthday party
St. Paul, MN (map)
July 8 Buckham Memorial Library
Faribault, MN (map)
July 6 Rochester Public Library
Rochester, MN (map)
July 5 Riverview Public Library
St. Paul, MN (map)
July 2 Private party
Minneapolis, MN (map)
July 2 Minnesota Transportation Museum
St. Paul, MN (map)

June

June 30 7500 York
Edina, MN (map)
June 29 St. Bonifacius Public Library
St. Bonifacius, MN (map)
June 29 Step by Step Montessori
Brooklyn Park, MN (map)
June 28 Centennial Lakes Park
Edina, MN (map)
June 27 Robert Trail Public Library
Rosemount, MN (map)
June 22 Excelsior Ele. School
Excelsior, MN (map)
June 22 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 22 New Horizon Academy Childcare
Maplewood, MN (map)
June 21 Scenic Heights Ele. School
Minnetonka, MN (map)
June 21 New Horizon Academy
Eagan, MN (map)
June 20 Groveland Ele. School
Minnetonka, MN (map)
June 20 New Horizon Academy
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 18 American Swedish Institute
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 17 The Heathers Manor
Crystal, MN (map)
June 17 Parker Elementary School
Elk River, MN (map)
June 17 Otsego Elementary School
Otsego, MN (map)
June 16 Albert Lea Public Library
Albert Lea, MN (map)
June 15 Johnsville Public Library
Blaine, MN (map)
June 15 Rum River North County Park
St. Francis, MN (map)
June 14 New Horizon Academy
Plymouth, MN (map)
June 11 Minnesota Transportation Museum
St. Paul, MN (map)
June 10 Earthrhythms festival
Waubun, MN (map)
June 9 Park Rapids Public Library
Park Rapids, MN (map)
June 8 American Swedish Institute
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 7 American Swedish Institute
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 4 Park Grove Public Library
Cottage Grove, MN (map)
June 2 Creek Valley Elementary School
Edina, MN (map)

May

May 31 Golden Lake Elementary School
Circle Pines, MN (map)
May 29 Congregational UCC Church of Faribault
Faribault, MN (map)
May 27 Main Street Village
Richfield, MN (map)
May 26 Hopkins Early Learning Center
Hopkins, MN (map)
May 24 The Hearts and Ivy Collection
Minneapolis, MN (map)
May 24 Mall of America
Bloomington, MN (map)
May 21 Valley West Shopping Center
Bloomington, MN (map)
May 12 Fridley High School
Fridley, MN (map)
May 2 to
May 5
Hayes Elementary School
Fridley, MN (map)
May 1 Minnesota Transportation Museum
St. Paul, MN (map)

April

April 29 to
May 5
Hayes Elementary School
Fridley, MN (map)
April 14 Kinderberry Hill Child Development Center
Edina, MN (map)
April 13 Jeremiah Program
St. Paul, MN (map)
April 13 First Lutheran Church
Crystal, MN (map)
April 13 First Lutheran Church of Crystal
Brooklyn Park, MN (map)
April 12 Shakopee High School
Shakopee, MN (map)
April 10 private party
Minneapolis, MN (map)
April 9 Centennial Middle School
Lino Lakes, MN (map)
April 8 Chanhassen Senior Center
Chanhassen, MN (map)
April 1 Pine Island Elementary School
Pine Island, MN (map)

March

March 30 Eden Prairie Senior Center
Eden Prairie, MN (map)
March 25 St. Paul City School
St. Paul, MN (map)
March 24 Edinborough Park
Edina, MN (map)
March 18 Keystone Communities
Eagan, MN (map)
March 17 Cross of Glory Baptist Church
Hopkins, MN (map)
March 15 New Horizon Academy
Plymouth, MN (map)
March 14 Kinderberry Hill Child Development Center
Woodbury, MN (map)
March 13 private party
Bloomington, MN (map)
March 12 private party
Minneapolis, MN (map)
March 8 McKinley Early Childhood Center
Faribault, MN (map)
March 4 Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Lake Elmo, MN (map)
March 4 Minnesota Veteran's Home
Minneapolis, MN (map)

February

Feb. 29 JWP Elementary School
Janesville, MN (map)
Feb. 25 Bloomington Covenant Church
Bloomington, MN (map)
Feb. 24 St. Peter's Catholic School
Forest Lake, MN (map)
Feb. 22 The Rivers
Burnsville, MN (map)
Feb. 19 Salem Covenant Church
New Brighton, MN (map)
Feb. 18 St. Thomas More Preschool
St. Paul, MN (map)
Feb. 16 to
Feb. 17
Rush Creek Ele. School
Maple Grove, MN (map)
Feb. 12 Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Lake Elmo, MN (map)
Feb. 12 Servant Schoolhouse Preschool
Champlin, MN (map)
Feb. 11 Servant Schoolhouse Preschool
Champlin, MN (map)
Feb. 10 Woodbury Lutheran Preschool
Woodbury, MN (map)
Feb. 9 Woodbury Lutheran Preschool
Woodbury, MN (map)
Feb. 8 Concord Elementary School
Edina, MN (map)
Feb. 4 Ramsey Elementary School
Ramsey, MN (map)

January

Jan. 31 St. John's Anglican Church
Petaluma, CA (map)
Jan. 31 St. Luke Lutheran Church
Sunnyvale, CA (map)
Jan. 30 Nordahl Grieg Sons of Norway Lodge
Los Gatos, CA (map)
Jan. 30 Pleasanton Public Library
Pleasanton, CA (map)
Jan. 29 Walnut Grove Elementary School
Pleasanton, CA (map)
Jan. 26 Canterbury Christian School
Los Altos, CA (map)
Jan. 26 Keys School
Palo Alto, CA (map)
Jan. 25 Fremont High School
Sunnyvale, CA (map)
Jan. 24 Los Altos Lutheran Church
Los Altos, CA (map)
Jan. 24 Los Altos Lutheran Church
Los Altos, CA (map)
Jan. 23 House concert
Mount Hermon, CA (map)
Jan. 23 The Linden Tree Bookstore
Los Altos, CA (map)
Jan. 22 Community Baptist Church of San Jose
San Jose, CA (map)
Jan. 19 Oak Park Senior Living
Oak Park Heights, MN (map)
Jan. 12 Chanhassen High School
Chanhassen, MN (map)
Jan. 10 House concert
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Jan. 9 private birthday party
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Jan. 7 Keystone of Mankato
Mankato, MN (map)
Jan. 6 St. John Lutheran School
St. Paul, MN (map)

2015 Performances

December

Dec. 24 Keystone Communities Faribault
Fairbault, MN (map)
Dec. 18 St. Paul City School
St. Paul, MN (map)
Dec. 17 My Own Montessori
Elk River, MN (map)
Dec. 10 Como Park Lutheran Church
St. Paul, MN (map)
Dec. 8 St. John's Childcare
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Dec. 5 Julebyn
Knife River, MN (map)
Dec. 4 Vermillion Community College
Ely, MN (map)
Dec. 4 Pine Point School
Ponsford, MN (map)
Dec. 3 Alexandria Technical College
Alexandria, MN (map)
Dec. 3 Legacy of St. Anthony
St. Anthony, MN (map)
Dec. 1 Murphy Elementary School
Grand Rapids, MN (map)

November

Nov. 29 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Nov. 22 Washington County Historic Courthouse
Stillwater, MN (map)
Nov. 20 Washington County Historic Courthouse
Stillwater, MN (map)
Nov. 19 Chisago Lakes Baptist School
Chisago City, MN (map)
Nov. 8 Private party
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Nov. 8 Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
St. Paul, MN (map)
Nov. 7 State Street Theater
New Ulm, MN (map)
Nov. 7 Sandburg Learning Center
Golden Valley, MN (map)

October

Oct. 28 St. Jude of the Lake Church
Mahtomedi, MN (map)
Oct. 24 Jax Cafe
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Oct. 23 St. Paul City School
St. Paul, MN (map)
Oct. 16 to
Oct. 18
Children's Music Network conference
Zion, IL (map)
Oct. 15 Wooddale Church
Eden Prairie, MN (map)
Oct. 15 Minnetonka Explorers Club
Excelsior, MN (map)
Oct. 13 Normandale Preschool
Edina, MN (map)
Oct. 9 Parkview Elementary School
Roseville, MN (map)
Oct. 9 Gramercy Park Cooperative
Richfield, MN (map)
Oct. 8 to
Oct. 9
River Center
St. Paul, MN (map)
Oct. 6 Bonner Elementary School
Stewartville, MN (map)
Oct. 4 First Lutheran Church
Kenyon, MN (map)

September

Sept. 29 Covenant Village
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Sept. 18 Stevenson Elementary School
Fridley, MN (map)
Sept. 16 Alexandria United Methodist Church
Alexandria, MN (map)
Sept. 15 RidgePointe
Minnetonka, MN (map)
Sept. 13 North Oaks Farm Fest
North Oaks, MN (map)
Sept. 13 First United Methodist Church
Redwood Falls, MN (map)
Sept. 9 Hillside Church
Bloomington, MN (map)

August

Aug. 27 Auburn Meadows
Waconia, MN (map)
Aug. 26 Robin's Nest Childcare Center
Hastings, MN (map)
Aug. 26 Kindercare Learning Center
Chanhassen, MN (map)
Aug. 25 Centennial Lakes Park
Edina, MN (map)
Aug. 20 Langford Park Rec. Center
St. Paul, MN (map)
Aug. 19 Steele County Free Fair
Owatonna, MN (map)
Aug. 14 Westwood Elementary School
Zimmerman, MN (map)
Aug. 14 Twin Lakes Elementary School
Elk River, MN (map)
Aug. 13 Graceville Public Library
Graceville, MN (map)
Aug. 13 Ortonville Public Library
Ortonville, MN (map)
Aug. 12 Sun Ray Public Library
St. Paul, MN (map)
Aug. 11 Kerkhoven Public Library
Kerkhoven, MN (map)
Aug. 11 Benson Public Library
Benson, MN (map)
Aug. 10 Appleton Public Library
Appleton, MN (map)
Aug. 9 Skandisk
Bloomington, MN (map)
Aug. 7 Church of St. Timothy
Blaine, MN (map)
Aug. 6 Rogers Public Library
Rogers, MN (map)
Aug. 4 Wildwood Library
Mahtomedi, MN (map)
Aug. 4 Covenant Village
Minneapolis, MN (map)

July

July 31 Parker Elementary School
Elk River, MN (map)
July 31 Otsego Elementary School
Otsego, MN (map)
July 30 Victoria Public Library
Victoria, MN (map)
July 30 Legacy of St. Anthony
St. Anthony, MN (map)
July 29 Browns Valley Public Library
Browns Valley, MN (map)
July 29 Wheaton Public Library
Wheaton, MN (map)
July 28 St. Anthony Park Library
St. Paul, MN (map)
July 27 private concert
Deerwood, MN (map)
July 25 Recfest Bluegrass Festival
Milaca, MN (map)
July 24 Scott County Fair
Jordan, MN (map)
July 23 Waconia Public Library
Waconia, MN (map)
July 22 St. Bonifacius Community Room
St. Bonifacius, MN (map)
July 22 Chaska Public Library
Chaska, MN (map)
July 21 Rice Street Library
St. Paul, MN (map)
July 21 Bamber Valley Elementary School
Rochester, MN (map)
July 20 Pleasant Hill Library
Hastings, MN (map)
July 19 Peace Lutheran Church
Bloomington, MN (map)
July 18 Riversong Festival
Hutchinson, MN (map)
July 17 Lake of the Woods County Fair
Baudette, MN (map)
July 16 Glenwood Public LIbrary
Glenwood, MN (map)
July 15 Ivanhoe Public Library
Ivanhoe, MN (map)
July 15 Tyler Public Library
Tyler, MN (map)
July 14 Augusburg Park
Richfield, MN (map)
July 13 St. Peter Lutheran Church
Garnavillo, IA (map)
July 12 Bemidji Evangelical Free Church
Bemidji, MN (map)
July 11 Northern Minnesota District Fair
Littlefork, MN (map)
July 8 Highland Park Library
St. Paul, MN (map)
July 7 Kinderberry Hill Childcare Center
Edina, MN (map)
July 6 The Rivers
Burnsville, MN (map)
July 1 Way Park
Northfield, MN (map)
July 1 Winona County Historical Center
Winona, MN (map)

June

June 30 Roseville Public Library
Roseville, MN (map)
June 29 Lanesboro Public Library
Lanesboro, MN (map)
June 28 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 27 Hjemkomst Festival
Moorhead, MN (map)
June 26 Grand Meadow Public Schools
Grand Meadow, MN (map)
June 26 Hassan Elementary School
Rogers, MN (map)
June 26 Rogers Elementary School
Rogers , MN (map)
June 25 Music in the Park
Crosby , MN (map)
June 25 Brainerd Public Library
Brainerd, MN (map)
June 24 Lamberton Public Library
Lamberton, MN (map)
June 21 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 20 Hennepin County Fair
Corcoran, MN (map)
June 19 Chatfield Public Library
Chatfield, MN (map)
June 18 Williams Book Nook
Williams, MN (map)
June 18 Baudette Public Library
Baudette, MN (map)
June 17 Hoyt Lakes Public Library
Hoyt Lakes, MN (map)
June 17 Cook Public Library
Cook, MN (map)
June 16 Keewatin Public Library
Keewatin, MN (map)
June 16 First Lutheran Church
Meadowlands, MN (map)
June 16 Gilbert Public Library
Gilbert, MN (map)
June 15 Northome Community room
Northome, MN (map)
June 15 Taconite School
Taconite, MN (map)
June 14 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 12 Bemidji Public Library
Bemidji, MN (map)
June 11 Calvary Lutheran Church
Park Rapids, MN (map)
June 10 Perham Public Library
Perham, MN (map)
June 10 Morris Public Library
Morris, MN (map)
June 9 Centennial Lakes Park
Edina, MN (map)
June 8 Atwater Public Library
Atwater, MN (map)
June 8 Willmar Public Library
Willmar, MN (map)
June 5 Buckham Memorial Library
Faribault, MN (map)
June 4 Westbrook Public Library
Westbrook, MN (map)
June 4 Tracy Public Library
Tracy, MN (map)
June 2 Plainview Public Library
Plainview, MN (map)

May

May 30 Valley West Shopping Center
Bloomington, MN (map)
May 29 Creek Valley Elementary School
Edina, MN (map)
May 25 Private wedding
Buffalo, MN (map)
May 23 Southtown Shopping Center
Bloomington, MN (map)
May 22 Kimberly Lane Elementary School
Plymouth, MN (map)
May 21 Cross of Glory Baptist Church
Hopkins, MN (map)
May 20 Pine Island Elementary School
Pine Island, MN (map)
May 19 Bertha Hewitt Elementary School
Bertha, MN (map)
May 19 Eagle Valley Elementary School
Clarissa, MN (map)
May 18 Staples Elementary School
Staples, MN (map)
May 14 Lake Harriet Christian Childcare Center
Minneapolis, MN (map)
May 14 West Suburban Women's Club
Plymouth, MN (map)
May 13 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
May 12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa Primary School
Zumbrota, MN (map)
May 7 Hayes Elementary School
Fridley, MN (map)
May 6 Gustavus Adolphus Lutheran Church
St. Paul, MN (map)
May 2 Market Street Station
Chanhassen, MN (map)

April

April 28 Lincoln Ele. School
Hibbing, MN (map)
April 26 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
April 25 Imported Car Service
Minneapolis, MN (map)
April 18 City of Lakes Waldorf School
Minneapolis, MN (map)
April 16 Cloquet Middle School
Cloquet, MN (map)
April 15 Jeremiah Program Childrens' Center
St. Paul, MN (map)
April 14 Kinderberry Hill Childcare Center
Eden Prairie, MN (map)
April 13 Coon Rapids Daycare Center
Coon Rapids, MN (map)
April 7 Shakopee Senior High School
Shakopee, MN (map)

March

March 25 St. Thomas More Preschool
St. Paul, MN (map)
March 21 Centennial Middle School
Lino Lakes, MN (map)
March 20 Cottage Grove District Program Center
Cottage Grove, MN (map)
March 20 Kenyon-Wanamingo Ele. School
Wanamingo, MN (map)
March 19 American Swedish Institute
Minneapolis, MN (map)
March 19 Edinborough Park
Edina, MN (map)
March 15 Skandisk
Minneapolis, MN (map)
March 15 Owatonna Arts Center
Owatonna, MN (map)
March 15 St. John Lutheran Church
Owatonna, MN (map)
March 10 Triton Elementary School
Dodge Center, MN (map)
March 7 private party
Minneapolis, MN (map)
March 1 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)

February

Feb. 27 Bonner Elementary School
Stewartville, MN (map)
Feb. 12 First Lutheran Church
White Bear Lake, MN (map)
Feb. 11 Kinderberry Hill Child Center
Edina, MN (map)
Feb. 9 Community Church of the Verdes
Rio Verde, AZ (map)
Feb. 6 Eagle View Elementary School
Breezy Point, MN (map)
Feb. 6 Concord Elementary School
Edina, MN (map)

January

Jan. 26 Presentation of Mary Preschool
Maplewood, MN (map)
Jan. 25 Peace Lutheran Church
Blomington, MN (map)
Jan. 24 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Jan. 22 Indus School
Birchdale, MN (map)
Jan. 15 private party
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Jan. 13 to
Jan. 14
Tedd Mann Concert Hall
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Jan. 11 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Jan. 11 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Jan. 7 St. John Lutheran School
St. Paul, MN (map)

2014 Performances

December

Dec. 28 Crossroads Church
Albert Lea, MN (map)
Dec. 19 St. Francis Xavier School
Sartell, MN (map)
Dec. 18 My Own Montessori
Elk River, MN (map)
Dec. 16 Ely Gospel Church
Ely, MN (map)
Dec. 15 Falls High School
International Falls, MN (map)
Dec. 13 Jackson Lake Lutheran Church
Amboy, MN (map)
Dec. 13 Bethany Lutheran Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Dec. 11 Richfield United Methodist Church
Richfield, MN (map)
Dec. 9 RidgePointe
Minnetonka, MN (map)
Dec. 9 St. John's Childcare
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Dec. 6 Julebyen
Knife River, MN (map)
Dec. 6 Inver Glen Library
Inver Grove Heights, MN (map)
Dec. 4 Alexandria Technical College
Alexandria, MN (map)

November

Nov. 23 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Nov. 17 The Wild Rumpus Bookstore
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Nov. 16 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Nov. 15 The American Swedish Insitutue
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Nov. 9 Faith Community Lutheran Church
Zimmerman, MN (map)
Nov. 5 Crest View Elementary School
Brooklyn Park, MN (map)

October

Oct. 29 St. Jude of the Lake Church
Mahtomedi, MN (map)
Oct. 28 Hinckley Elementary School
Hinckley, MN (map)
Oct. 26 Buffalo United Methodist Church
Buffalo, MN (map)
Oct. 26 AES Lutheran Ministries
St. James, MN (map)
Oct. 23 Wooddale Church
Eden Prairie, MN (map)
Oct. 21 to
Oct. 22
Crest View Elementary School
Brooklyn Park, MN (map)
Oct. 20 St. Clair Elementary School
St. Clair, MN (map)
Oct. 17 Northfield Public Library
Northfield, MN (map)
Oct. 14 Oak Hill Baptist Church
Columbia Heights, MN (map)
Oct. 13 Ada ECFE
Ada, MN (map)
Oct. 13 Ada-Borup Elementary School
Ada, MN (map)
Oct. 12 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Oct. 10 Ridgeway Community School
Ridgeway, MN (map)
Oct. 6 Esko Public School
Esko, MN (map)
Oct. 5 Nemadji Research Center
Bruno, MN (map)
Oct. 5 St. Matthew's Lutheran Church
Esko, MN (map)

September

Sept. 28 St. Ansgar's Lutheran Church
Cannon Falls, MN (map)
Sept. 28 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Sept. 27 Richardson Nature Center
Bloomington, MN (map)
Sept. 21 Blooming Grove Methodist Church
Medford, MN (map)
Sept. 20 the Anderson Center
Red Wing, MN (map)
Sept. 19 Oakwood Elementary School
Plymouth, MN (map)
Sept. 14 Oak Hill Lutheran Brethren Church
Bloomington, MN (map)
Sept. 12 Camp Lebanon
Burtrum, MN (map)
Sept. 10 Unity Church
St. Paul, MN (map)
Sept. 7 Transfiguration Lutheran Church
Bloomington, MN (map)
Sept. 6 Northtown Public Library
Blaine, MN (map)

August

Aug. 28 Burnsville Senior Center
Burnsville, MN (map)
Aug. 27 Westside Baptist Church
Aitkin, MN (map)
Aug. 22 Annandale Municipal Park
Annandale, MN (map)
Aug. 21 St. Helena Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
Aug. 21 Centennial Lakes Park
Edina, MN (map)
Aug. 19 Covenant Village
Golden Valley, MN (map)
Aug. 16 New London Music Festival
New London, MN (map)
Aug. 15 Douglas County Fair
Alexandria, MN (map)
Aug. 10 Skandisk, Inc.
Bloomington, MN (map)
Aug. 8 Ojibway Park amphitheater
Woodbury, MN (map)
Aug. 7 Ridgeway Community School
Ridgeway, MN (map)
Aug. 6 Lawnchair Concert Series
Houston, MN (map)
Aug. 5 Twin Lakes North
Brooklyn Center, MN (map)
Aug. 5 Chanhassen Public Library
Chanhassen, MN (map)
Aug. 1 Grand Meadow Public Library
Grand Meadow, MN (map)

July

July 31 Auburn Meadows
Waconia, MN (map)
July 30 Chaska Public Library
Chaska, MN (map)
July 28 The Rivers
Burnsville, MN (map)
July 27 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
July 26 Recfest Bluegrass Festival
Milaca, MN (map)
July 25 Buckham Memorial Library
Faribault, MN (map)
July 24 Jessie Hallett Memorial Library
Crosby, MN (map)
July 23 Ruttger's Bay Lake Lodge
Deerwood, MN (map)
July 23 Jessie Hallett Memorial Library
Crosby, MN (map)
July 22 Plymouth Summer Concert Series
Minneapolis, MN (map)
July 16 Perham Public Library
Perham, MN (map)
July 16 Nisswa Childrens' Library
Nisswa, MN (map)
July 15 Centennial Lakes Park
Edina, MN (map)
July 14 Moir Park
Bloomington, MN (map)
July 13 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
July 10 Good Samaritan United Methodist Church
Edina, MN (map)
July 9 Delano Central Park
Delano, MN (map)
July 9 Burnhaven Public Library
Burnsville, MN (map)
July 8 Roseville Public Library
Roseville, MN (map)
July 8 Caponi Art Park
Eagan, MN (map)
July 6 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
July 5 Luther Park Camp and Retreat Center
Danbury, WI (map)
July 3 Marble Public Library
Marble, MN (map)
July 3 Hibbing Public Library
Hibbing, MN (map)
July 2 Eveleth Public Library
Eveleth, MN (map)
July 2 Carlton Public Library
Carlton, MN (map)
July 1 Duluth Public Library
Duluth, MN (map)

June

June 30 Two Harbors Public Library
Two Harbors, MN (map)
June 29 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
June 26 Silver Bay Public Library
Silver Bay, MN (map)
June 26 Grand Marais Public Library
Grand Marias, MN (map)
June 25 Mountain Iron Public Library
Mountain Iron, MN (map)
June 25 Calumet Public Library
Calumet, MN (map)
June 24 Coleraine Public Library
Coleraine, MN (map)
June 24 Grand Rapids Public Library
Grand Rapids, MN (map)
June 23 Hoyt Lakes Public Library
Hoyt Lakes, MN (map)
June 23 Gilbert Public Library
Gilbert, MN (map)
June 22 Birchdale United Cong'l Church
Birchdale, MN (map)
June 21 Baudette Public Library
Baudette, MN (map)
June 20 Ely Public Library
Ely, MN (map)
June 20 Babbit Public Library
Babbit, MN (map)
June 19 Aurora Public Library
Aurora, MN (map)
June 19 Virginia Public Library
Virginia, MN (map)
June 18 International Falls Public Library
International Falls, MN (map)
June 18 Cook Public Library
Cook, MN (map)
June 17 Moose Lake Public Library
Moose Lake, MN (map)
June 17 Cloquet Public Library
Cloquet, MN (map)
June 16 Chisholm Public Library
Chisholm, MN (map)
June 16 Keewatin Public Library
Keewatin, MN (map)
June 13 Minnesota Square Dance Convention
Grand Rapids, MN (map)
June 12 Bemidji Public Library
Bemidji, MN (map)
June 12 Bemidji Middle School
Bemidji, MN (map)
June 12 Calvary Lutheran Church
Park Rapids, MN (map)
June 11 Heritage Library
Lakeville, MN (map)
June 10 Mapleton Public LIbrary
Mapleton, MN (map)
June 10 Lake Crystal Public Library
Lake Crystal, MN (map)
June 10 Blue Earth County Library
Mankato, MN (map)
June 7 Swede Bend Church
Manson, IA (map)
June 6 Island Lake Elementary School
Shoreview, MN (map)
June 5 Hokah Public Library
Hokah, MN (map)
June 4 Creek Valley Elementary School
Edina, MN (map)
June 1 Our Saviour's Lutheran Church
St. Paul, MN (map)

May

May 31 First Presbyterian Church
Fresno, CA (map)
May 28 Walnut Grove Elementary School
Pleasanton, CA (map)
May 28 Keys School
Palo Alto, CA (map)
May 18 private concert
Minneapolis, MN (map)
May 18 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
May 12 Church of the Risen Savior
Burnsville, MN (map)
May 11 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
May 8 Our Savior Lutheran Church
Excelsior, MN (map)
May 4 St. Barnabas Lutheran Church
Plymouth, MN (map)

April

April 27 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)
April 22 Shakopee High School
Shakopee, MN (map)
April 19 Kopplin's Coffee
St. Paul, MN (map)
April 19 Normandale Lake Bandshell
Bloomington, MN (map)
April 9 Detroit Lakes Head Start
Detroit Lakes, MN (map)
April 5 Rochester Public Library
Rochester, MN (map)

March

March 23 Plymouth Congregational Church
Minneapolis, MN (map)